INTEREST BASED LIFEGROUPS

Young Adults

Leaders: Gary & Andrea Shirlow Location: See Leader 2nd & 4th Tuesday: 7.30pm

MOTORSPORT

Leader: Andy Magee Location: See Leader 2nd & 4th Wednesdays : 8.00pm

MISSIONS

Leader: Deirdre McMullan Location: See Leader 2nd & 4th Tuesdays : 7.30pm

DREAMS

Leader: Derek & Hazel McCracken Location: See Leader 2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 8.00PM

YA BUSINESS

Leader: James Scullion Location: See Leader 2nd Saturday of the month: AM

mighty mums

Leader: Sharon Saunderson Location: @ GP

           2nd Friday of the month:           10:00AM – 11:30AM

NEW BELIEVERS

Leader: Sam & Sheelagh McQuiston Location: @ GP 2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 7.30PM

crochet & chat

Leader: Sarah Murphy Location: @ GP 1st & 3rd Monday of the month: 11:00AM – 12:30AM

SOCIAL NETBALL

( WOMEN ONLY) Leader: Laura Watt Location: @ Dream Centre, Ballee 2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 7:30PM – 9:30PM

beautY WITHIN

Leader: Michelle Price( WOMEN ONLY) Location: See Leader 2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 7:00PM – 9:00PM

grandmothers grace

Leader: Mandy Knowles Location: See Leader 2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month: 8:00PM – 9:30PM

EXPLORING THE PROPHETIC

Leader: Fiona Dowie Location: @ GP 2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month: 7:30PM

bUSINESS MATTERS

Leader: Derek Price Location: @ GP 2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 7:30PM

praying parents

Leaders: Pauline McLaughlin & Gillian Francey Location: Ahoghill (see leader)

2nd Friday of the month:

7:45PM – 9:15PM

yummy mummies

(WOMEN ONLY) Leader: Traci Glaser Location: @ GP Weekly Wednesdays: 10:00AM – 11:30AM

WALK & TALK

Leaders: Joanne Shirley & Wendy Clarke Location: @GP 2nd & 4th Wednesday: 7.00pm – 9:00pm

YOUNG COUPLES

Leaders: Stevie & Jess Balmer Location: Ballymena (see leader)

2nd  Wednesday of the month:

8:00PM

PRINCESS

WARRIOR

Leader: Von O’Kane Location: See Leader 2nd Wednesday of the month: 7:30PM

MODERN LINE DANCING

Leader: Hazel Connor Location: @ GP 2nd & 4th Thursdays: 7:30PM – 9:00PM

BARK IN THE PARK

Leader: Alison Kernohan Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Saturdays:

10:30AM

BIBLE JOURNALING

(WOMEN ONLY) Leader: Pamela Irwin Location: Refinery @ GP

2nd Wednesday of the month:

7:30PM

A THOUSAND HILLS

Leader: James McMillan Location: Portglenone (see leader) 2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month: 8:00PM

LET’S BAKE

Leader: Sharon Fleck Location: @ GP 2nd Wednesday of the month : 7:30PM

back in the game

(MEN ONLY OVER 50’S) Leader: Mutch Barr Location: Castle Tower School Every Friday: 6:30PM – 8:00PM

BIBLE LETTERING

Leader: Sarah Clements

Location: See leader

2nd  Wednesdays of the month:

8:00PM

talking sport

(MEN ONLY) Leader: Adrian Robb Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Wednesdays:

7:00PM – 9:00PM

MEN’S Lifegroup

Leader: Andy Sands Location: @ GP

2nd & 4th Tuesdays:

7:45PM

photo-LIFE

Leader: Paula Pulman Location: @ GP 2nd Monday in a month: 7:30PM – 9:30PM

Beauty & beyond

Leaders: Shelly Farquhar & Gemma Pinkerton Location: Ballymena ( see leader) 2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 8:00PM

Gp 5-A-SIDE

Leader: Richard Parker Location: See Leader 2nd & 4th Monday of the month: TBC

Intercession prayer

Leader: Mollie Regan Location: @ GP 4th Monday of the month: 7:30PM

life is an adventure

Leaders: Steven & Dionne Bishop Location: See Leader 2nd Wednesday of the month: 8:00PM

family fridays

Leaders: Dave & Rachel McComb Location: Antrim 2nd & 4th Friday of the month: 6:00PM

THRIVE SENIORS

Leaders: Blanche Wright & Heather Gracey Location: @ GP 2nd Friday of the month: 11:00AM – 12:30 AM

LIVING ROOM WORSHIP

Leaders: Aaron Henry & Jonny Clements Location: Connor ( see leader) 4th Monday of the month: 8:00PM

YOUNG ADULTS

Leader: Jonny Clements Location: Connor ( see leader) 2nd Monday of the month: 8:00PM

Young adults (17-24)

Leaders: Zach Glaser Location: Ballymena ( see leader) 2nd & 4th Tuesdays: 7:30PM

young adults (17-24)

Leader: Stefan Peryagh Location: Ballymena ( see leader) 2nd  Monday of the month: 8:00PM