INTEREST BASED LIFEGROUPS

Young Adults

Leaders: Gary & Andrea Shirlow

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Tuesday: 7.30pm

MOTORSPORT

Leader: Andy Magee

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Wednesdays : 8.00pm

MISSIONS

Leader: Deirdre McMullan

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Tuesdays : 7.30pm

DREAMS

Leader: Derek & Hazel McCracken

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 8.00PM

YA BUSINESS

Leader: James Scullion

Location: See Leader

2nd Saturday of the month: AM

mighty mums

Leader: Sharon Saunderson

Location: @ GP

           2nd Friday of the month:           10:00AM – 11:30AM

NEW BELIEVERS

Leader: Sam & Sheelagh McQuiston

Location: @ GP

2nd & 4th Wednesdays: 7.30PM

crochet & chat

Leader: Sarah Murphy

Location: @ GP

1st & 3rd Monday of the month: 11:00AM – 12:30AM

SOCIAL NETBALL

( WOMEN ONLY)

Leader: Laura Watt

Location: @ Dream Centre, Ballee

2nd & 4th Wednesdays:

7:30PM – 9:30PM

beautY WITHIN

Leader: Michelle Price( WOMEN ONLY)

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Wednesdays:

7:00PM – 9:00PM

grandmothers grace

Leader: Mandy Knowles

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month: 8:00PM – 9:30PM

EXPLORING THE PROPHETIC

Leader: Fiona Dowie

Location: @ GP

2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month: 7:30PM

bUSINESS MATTERS

Leader: Derek Price

Location: @ GP

2nd & 4th Wednesdays:

7:30PM

praying parents

Leaders: Pauline McLaughlin & Gillian Francey

Location: Ahoghill (see leader)

2nd Friday of the month:

7:45PM – 9:15PM

yummy mummies

(WOMEN ONLY)

Leader: Traci Glaser

Location: @ GP

Weekly Wednesdays:

10:00AM – 11:30AM

WALK & TALK

Leaders: Joanne Shirley & Wendy Clarke

Location: @GP

2nd & 4th Wednesday:

7.00pm – 9:00pm

YOUNG COUPLES

Leaders: Stevie & Jess Balmer

Location: Ballymena (see leader)

2nd  Wednesday of the month:

8:00PM

PRINCESS

WARRIOR

Leader: Von O’Kane

Location: See Leader

2nd Wednesday of the month: 7:30PM

MODERN LINE DANCING

Leader: Hazel Connor

Location: @ GP

2nd & 4th Thursdays:

7:30PM – 9:00PM

BARK IN THE PARK

Leader: Alison Kernohan

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Saturdays:

10:30AM

BIBLE JOURNALING

(WOMEN ONLY)

Leader: Pamela Irwin

Location: Refinery @ GP

2nd Wednesday of the month:

7:30PM

A THOUSAND HILLS

Leader: James McMillan

Location: Portglenone (see leader)

2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month:

8:00PM

LET’S BAKE

Leader: Sharon Fleck

Location: @ GP

2nd Wednesday of the month :

7:30PM

back in the game

(MEN ONLY OVER 50’S)

Leader: Mutch Barr

Location: Castle Tower School

Every Friday: 6:30PM – 8:00PM

BIBLE LETTERING

Leader:Sarah Clements

Location: @ GP

2nd & 4th Wednesdays:

8:00PM

talking sport

(MEN ONLY)

Leader: Adrian Robb

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Wednesdays:

7:00PM – 9:00PM

MEN’S Lifegroup

Leader: Andy Sands

Location: @ GP

2nd & 4th Tuesdays:

7:45PM

photo-LIFE

Leader: Paula Pulman

Location: @ GP

2nd Monday in a month:

7:30PM – 9:30PM

Beauty & beyond

Leaders: Shelly Farquhar & Gemma Pinkerton

Location: Ballymena ( see leader)

2nd & 4th Wednesdays:

8:00PM

Gp 5-A-SIDE

Leader: Richard Parker

Location: See Leader

2nd & 4th Monday of the month:

TBC

Intercession prayer

Leader: Mollie Regan

Location: @ GP

4th Monday of the month:

7:30PM

life is an adventure

Leaders: Steven & Dionne Bishop

Location: See Leader

2nd Wednesday of the month:

8:00PM

family fridays

Leaders: Dave & Rachel McComb

Location: Antrim

2nd & 4th Friday of the month:

6:00PM

THRIVE SENIORS

Leaders: Blanche Wright & Heather Gracey

Location: @ GP

2nd Friday of the month:

11:00AM – 12:30 AM

LIVING ROOM WORSHIP

Leaders: Aaron Henry & Jonny Clements

Location: Connor ( see leader)

4th Monday of the month:

8:00PM

YOUNG ADULTS

Leader: Jonny Clements

Location: Connor ( see leader)

2nd Monday of the month:

8:00PM

Young adults (17-24)

Leader: Zach Glaser

Location: Ballymena ( see leader)

2nd & 4th Tuesdays:

7:30PM

young adults (17-24)

Leader: Stefan Peryagh

Location: Ballymena ( see leader)

2nd  Monday of the month:

8:00PM

mens walk & talk

Leader: Mervyn Garrett

Location: Ahoghill ( see leader)

2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month:

7:30PM

golf club

Leader: Kenny Frew

Location: Various ( see leader)

2nd Saturday of the month:

See leader for times